WHITEBELT CHALLENGE 2018 – COMPETITORS LIST

Female

GI

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class GI
Amy Krahl Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Featherweight
Claudia Berger Soulmates BJJ Featherweight
Florina Hassel Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Georgina Krüger BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Hannah Wolf VfL-Tegel 1891 e.V. Featherweight
Vanessa Poplawski Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Darina Goldin Gracie Berlin Heavyweight
Giulia Caruso GF Team Berlin Heavyweight
Maria Bettina Preysler CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Heavyweight
Dania Meira Gracie Berlin Light Featherweight
Marina Matthaiou 10th Planet Berlin Light Featherweight
Pia Backmann Combat Club Leipzig Light Featherweight
Ana Sanahuja Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Jana Gebauer CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Lightweight
Nanette Grotmann Alliance Germany Lightweight
Jennifer Beste GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Vanessa Sacher Combat Club Leipzig Medium Heavyweight

 

NoGI

 

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class NoGI
Amy Krahl Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Featherweight
Florina Hassel Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Georgina Krüger BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Marina Matthaiou 10th Planet Berlin Featherweight
Dania Meira Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Ana Sanahuja Gracie Berlin Heavyweight
Darina Goldin Gracie Berlin Heavyweight
Jennifer Beste GF Team Berlin Heavyweight

Male

GI - ADULT

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class GI
Felix Berner Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Franz Kluge BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Featherweight
Joel Marchesan BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Konstantinos Korakitis BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Lennart Höhna VfL-Tegel 1891 e.V. Featherweight
Lukas Lüdke Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Mateusz Urbański Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Thanh An Vu BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Viet Duc Nguyen Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Featherweight
Vinh Tho Ma BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Yoonsub Shin Grappling Team Dresden Featherweight
Benedikt Suhr Hilti BJJ Berlin Heavyweight
Matthias Hesse BJJ Akademie Berlin Heavyweight
Oliver Hahn Alliance Germany Heavyweight
Tom Duggert CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Heavyweight
Konstantin Gradel Alliance Germany Light Featherweight
Tuan Phan Duc Soulmates BJJ Light Featherweight
Aidan Friedberg Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Alexander Mironov BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Andreas Marusch Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Arwed Gadau Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Carl- Henning Arndt Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Christophe Roux Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Christopher Hanke BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Heiko Engelhardt Buschkamp Lightweight
Hoyoung Lee Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Iason Manolas Holy Ground Squad Lightweight
Johannes Künzel Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
José Luiz Pereira Guimarães Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Ken Knuth Holy Ground Squad Lightweight
Marek Waedt Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Omri Wallach Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Philipp Luthardt Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Lightweight
Rodrigo Mena Espinosa Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Saman Barid-Pourre BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Sebastian Bartsch Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Steve Haase Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Lightweight
Tanhum Slutskin BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Tarkan Sola Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Tom Tils BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Vincent Rohde BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Alexander Mühling Jungle BJJ Medium Heavyweight
Alexander Weigelt VfL-Tegel 1891 e.V. Medium Heavyweight
Andreas Zink BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Medium Heavyweight
Andrei Pospelov BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Medium Heavyweight
Christopher Exner Checkmat Berlin Medium Heavyweight
David Dang Checkmat Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Dmytro Murovanniy BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Enes-Malik Inaltekin GF Team Paraiba Akademie Medium Heavyweight
Finn Lukas Mesken Gracie Barra Hamburg Medium Heavyweight
Hannes Wahl Grappling Team Dresden Medium Heavyweight
Karl Schubert Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Medium Heavyweight
Lukas Berger Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Onur Seddig Winner Behring Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Piet Paluch Buschkamp Medium Heavyweight
Robert Geißler Soulmates BJJ Medium Heavyweight
Said Otorbaev Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Stephan Rasch GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Tim Suchanek Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Tom Maudrich Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Medium Heavyweight
Wladislaw Tchekourda GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Aleksander Czyz CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Middleweight
alparslan altundag GF Team Paraiba Akademie Middleweight
Arne Güttler Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Charis Kehagias GF Team Berlin Middleweight
Christian Smorra BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Conrad Kunze Checkmat Berlin Middleweight
Daniel Mader GF Team Berlin Middleweight
Ersin Akdogan BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Falk Baumann Alliance Germany Middleweight
Felix Püschel Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Francisco hamza Saad GF Team Berlin Middleweight
Janis Keck BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Jerome El-Hokayem Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Middleweight
Karl Phillip Petzold-Bradley BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Kevin Rzegotta Alliance Germany Middleweight
Lukas Sobanski GF Team Paraiba Akademie Middleweight
Markus Müller Soulmates BJJ Middleweight
Mateo Schulze-Vorberg BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Max Sausmekat BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Nando Leon Prokop BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Nils Leo BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Peter Savelsberg Hilti BJJ Berlin Middleweight
Sebastian Ach Jungle BJJ Middleweight
Artur Preis Checkmat Berlin Super Heavyweight
Edin Becirovic BJJ Akademie Berlin Super Heavyweight
Franz Löhnert Grappling Team Dresden Super Heavyweight
Pierre Uhlig Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Super Heavyweight
Haralampos Gavriilidis BJJ Akademie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Jakob Knorr Jungle BJJ Ultra Heavyweight
Onur Akdogan BJJ Akademie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Plamen Stoyanov BJJ Globetrotters Ultra Heavyweight

GI - MASTER

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class GI
Atilla Fidan CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Featherweight
Benjamin Joon Richter Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Fabio Santos Gracie Berlin Featherweight
I-FENG LIN Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Julian Obst BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Lukas Stepien Grappling Team Dresden Featherweight
Nicolás Lightner BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Nik Kosmas Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Rico Knüpfer Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Featherweight
Santhuru (Sandu) Ravichandran Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Sebastian Aurich Gracie Berlin Featherweight
SOO BIN JUNG BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Stewart McNab Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Baptiste Duguet CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Heavyweight
Jakub Murin BJJ Akademie Berlin Heavyweight
Radoslaw Hofmajster GF Team Paraiba Akademie Heavyweight
Wolfgang Hoffmann BJJ Akademie Berlin Heavyweight
Adrian Sengpiel Wolfgang Heindel Academy Lightweight
Andreas Kunft BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Artem Balitskiy BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Christian Köpp VfL-Tegel 1891 e.V. Lightweight
Christian Müller Hilti BJJ Berlin Lightweight
Daniel Weise BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Lightweight
Nikolai Potapov Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Robert Anders Soulmates BJJ Lightweight
Tim Urbich Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Andreas Papst You Fight Medium Heavyweight
Dominik Kozlowski EBJC Medium Heavyweight
Fabian Jahr Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Ivan Stafitshuck BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Jan-Ole Malchow BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Johannes Kwella Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Karl Boehmwald Porta Soulmates BJJ Medium Heavyweight
Mike Theilig You Fight Medium Heavyweight
Ope-Yemi Akinsanya Gracie Barra Hamburg Medium Heavyweight
Roman Rieloff BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Sebastian Ruchay CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Sebastian Wohner GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Vinzenz May Hilti BJJ Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Christoph Pontius Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Middleweight
Claus Matzinger Gracie Berlin Middleweight
Dennis Grünberg GF Team Berlin Middleweight
Erick Serna Luna Gracie Berlin Middleweight
Giuliano Dipoppa BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Hee-Seong Han BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Marcus Witting BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Markus Pohl Hilti BJJ Berlin Middleweight
Thomas Uhrig BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Uwe Schleinitz Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Andrii Martyniv GF Team Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Ilango Chokalingam GF Team Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Maximilian Zeidler Gracie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Patrick Sogl BJJ Akademie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Ronald Killat GF Team Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Steffen Robus Checkmat Berlin Ultra Heavyweight

 

NoGI - Adult

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class GI
Franz Kluge BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Featherweight
Joel Marchesan BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Thanh An Vu BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Vinh Tho Ma BJJ Akademie Berlin Featherweight
Yoonsub Shin Grappling Team Dresden Featherweight
Benedikt Suhr Hilti BJJ Berlin Heavyweight
Lukas Berger Gracie Berlin Heavyweight
Oliver Hahn Alliance Germany Heavyweight
Piet Paluch Buschkamp Heavyweight
Ringer Robin GF Team Berlin Heavyweight
Tom Duggert CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Heavyweight
Konstantin Gradel Alliance Germany Light Featherweight
Tuan Phan Duc Soulmates BJJ Light Featherweight
Aidan Friedberg Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Andreas Marusch Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Arwed Gadau Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Carl- Henning Arndt Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Christophe Roux Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Christopher Hanke BJJ Akademie Berlin Lightweight
Heiko Engelhardt Buschkamp Lightweight
Hoyoung Lee Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Marek Waedt Gracie Berlin Lightweight
Max Dieckmann GF Team Berlin Lightweight
Philipp Luthardt Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Lightweight
Sebastian Bartsch Grappling Team Dresden Lightweight
Steve Haase Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Lightweight
Viet Duc Nguyen Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Lightweight
Andreas Zink BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Medium Heavyweight
Andrei Pospelov BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Medium Heavyweight
Christopher Exner Checkmat Berlin Medium Heavyweight
David Dang Checkmat Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Dmytro Murovanniy BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Enes-Malik Inaltekin GF Team Paraiba Akademie Medium Heavyweight
Finn Lukas Mesken Gracie Barra Hamburg Medium Heavyweight
Hannes Wahl Grappling Team Dresden Medium Heavyweight
Janis Keck BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Karl Schubert Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Medium Heavyweight
Max Braune GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Said Otorbaev Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Stephan Rasch GF Team Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Tom Maudrich Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Medium Heavyweight
Viktor Flehmann Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Medium Heavyweight
Aleksander Czyz CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Middleweight
Alexander Mironov BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
alparslan altundag GF Team Paraiba Akademie Middleweight
Arne Güttler Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Charis Kehagias GF Team Berlin Middleweight
Christoph Pontius Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Middleweight
Christopher Badrian Trigoon Berlin Middleweight
Conrad Kunze Checkmat Berlin Middleweight
Falk Baumann Alliance Germany Middleweight
Felix Püschel Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Jerome El-Hokayem Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig Middleweight
Karl Phillip Petzold-Bradley BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Kevin Rzegotta Alliance Germany Middleweight
Lukas Sobanski GF Team Paraiba Akademie Middleweight
Mateo Schulze-Vorberg BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Nando Leon Prokop BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Peter Savelsberg Hilti BJJ Berlin Middleweight
Saman Barid-Pourre BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Tanhum Slutskin BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Tarkan Sola Checkmat Berlin Middleweight
Artur Preis Checkmat Berlin Super Heavyweight
Edin Becirovic BJJ Akademie Berlin Super Heavyweight
Franz Löhnert Grappling Team Dresden Super Heavyweight
Pierre Uhlig Germanos Team/ Toca do Jiu-Jitsu Super Heavyweight
Jakob Knorr Jungle BJJ Ultra Heavyweight
Plamen Stoyanov BJJ Globetrotters Ultra Heavyweight

NoGI - Master

First Name Last Name Team Weight Class GI
Benjamin Joon Richter Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Fabio Santos Gracie Berlin Featherweight
I-FENG LIN Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Lukas Stepien Grappling Team Dresden Featherweight
Santhuru (Sandu) Ravichandran Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Sebastian Aurich Gracie Berlin Featherweight
Stewart McNab Checkmat Berlin Featherweight
Baptiste Duguet CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Heavyweight
Radoslaw Hofmajster GF Team Paraiba Akademie Heavyweight
Wolfgang Hoffmann BJJ Akademie Berlin Heavyweight
Daniel Weise BJJ Dresden/ Nexus Lightweight
Tim Urbich Checkmat Berlin Lightweight
Andreas Papst You Fight Medium Heavyweight
Fabian Jahr Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Ivan Stafitshuck BJJ Akademie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Johannes Kwella Gracie Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Sebastian Ruchay CheckMat - Dojo Berlin Medium Heavyweight
Claus Matzinger Gracie Berlin Middleweight
Marcus Witting BJJ Akademie Berlin Middleweight
Uwe Schleinitz Grappling Team Dresden Middleweight
Christian Strebe You Fight Super Heavyweight
Steffen Robus Checkmat Berlin Super Heavyweight
Andrii Martyniv GF Team Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Ilango Chokalingam GF Team Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Maximilian Zeidler Gracie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight
Patrick Sogl BJJ Akademie Berlin Ultra Heavyweight