Berlin Whitebelt Challenge 2018 – Results

Female

GI

Female GI Open

1. Darina Goldin, Gracie Berlin
2. Jennifer Beste, GF Team Berlin

Female GI Light Feather

1. Marina Matthaiou, 10th Planet
2. Pia Backmann, Combat Club Leipzig
3. Dania Meira, Gracie Berlin

Female GI Feather

1. Florina Hassel, CheckMat Berlin
2. Hannah Wolf, Vfl-Tegel
3.Amy Krahl, Germanos Team

Female GI Light

1. Jana Gebauer, CheckMat DOJO Berlin
2. Ana Sanahuja, Gracie Berlin
3. Nanette Grotmann, Team Tarantel

Female GI Medium Heavy

1. Vanessa Sacher, Combat Club Leipzig
2. Jeniffer Beste, GF Team Berlin

Female GI Heavy

1. Darina Goldin, Gracie Berlin
2. Maria Bettina Preysler, CheckMat DOJO Berlin
3. Giulina Caruso, GF Team Berlin

NoGI

Female NoGI Feather

1. Amy Krahl, Germanos Team/Toca do Jiu-Jitsu
2. Georgina Krüger, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Marina Matthaiou, 10th Planet

Female NoGI Heavy

1. Darina Goldin, Gracie Berlin
2. Jennifer Beste, GF Team Berlin
3. Ana Sanahuja, Gracie Berlin

 

Male

Male GI Open

1. Dmytro Murovanniy, BJJ Akademie Berlin
2. Thnh An VU, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Ivan Stafitshuck, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Markus Müller, Soulmates BJJ

Male Adult GI Light Feather

1. Konstantin Gradel, Grappling Team Dresden
2. Tuan Phan Duc, Soulmates BJJ

Male Adult GI Feather

1. Thanh An VU, BJJ Akademie Berlin
2. Yoonsub Shin, Grappling Team Dresden
3. Franz Kluge, BJJ Dresden/Nexus
3. Vinh Tho Ma, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Adult GI Light

1. Marek Waedt, Gracie Berlin
2. Aidan Friedberg, Gracie Berlin
3. Carl- Henning Arndt, Gracie Berlin
3. Rodrigo Mena Espinos, Gracie Berlin

Male Adult GI Middle

1. Kevin Rzegotta, Alliance Germany
2. Daniel Mader, GF Team Berlin
3. Francisco Hamza SAADm GF Team Berlin
3. Markus Müller, Soulmates BJJ

Male Adult GI Medium Heavy

1.Christopher Exner, CheckMat Berlin
2. Onur Seddig, Winner Behring Berlin
3. Dmytro Murovanniy, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Wladislaw Tchekourda, GF Team Berlin

Male Adult GI Heavy

1.Benedikt Suhr, Hilti BJJ Berlin
2.Alexander Mühling, Soulmates BJJ
3. Tom Duggert, CheckMat BJJ Dojo Berlin
3. Matthias Hessem BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Adult GI Super Heavy

1. Franz Löhnert, Grappling Team Dresden
2. Pierre Uhlig, Germanos Team/Toca do Jiu-Jitsu
3. Artur Preis, CheckMat Berlin
3. Edin Becirovic, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Adult GI Ultra-Heavy

1. Jakob Knorr, Jungle BJJ
2. Plamen Stoyanov, BJJ Globetrotters
3. Onur Akdogan, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Haralampos Gavrilidis, BJJ Akademie Berlin

NoGI

Male Adult NoGI Feather

1. Thanh An VU, BJJ Akademie Berlin
2. Franz Kluge, BJJ Dresden / Nexus
3. Joel Marchesan, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Yoonsub Shin, Grappling Team Dresden

Male Adult NoGI Light

1. Marek Waedt, Gracie Berlin
2. Hoyoung Lee, Grappling Team Dresden
3. Carl Henning Arndt, Gracie Berlin
3. Aidan Friedberg, Gracie Berlin

Male Adult NoGI Middle

1. Tarkan Sola, CheckMat Berlin
2. Kevin Rzegotta, Alliance Berlin
3. Jerome El-Hokayem, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig
3. Christopher Badrian, Trigoon Berlin

Male Adult NoGI Medium-Heavy

1. Finn Lukas Mesken, Gracie Barra Hamburg
2. Dmytro Murovanniy, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Christopher Exner, Checkmat Berlin
3. Tom Maudrich, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig

Male Adult NoGI Heavy

1. Tom Duggert, CheckMat Dojo Berlin
2. Benedikt Suhr, Hilti BJJ Berlin
3. Oliver Hahn, Soulmates BJJ
3. Lukas Berger, Gracie Berlin

Male Adult NoGI Super Heavy

1. Pierre Uhlig, Germanos Team/Toca do Jiu-Jitsu
2. Edin Becirovic, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Viktor Flehmann, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig
3. Artur Preis, CheckMat Berlin

Male Adult NoGI Ultra-Heavy

1. Jakob Knorr, Jungle BJJ
2. Plamen Stoyanov, BJJ Globetrotters

 

Master

 

Male Master GI Feather

1. Stewart Mcnab, Checkmat Berlin
2. Julian Obst, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Rico Knüpfer, Germanos Team
3. Bejamin Joon Richter, Gracie Berlin

Male Master GI Light

1. Tim Urbich, CheckMat Berlin
2. Andreas Kunft, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Robert Anders, Soulmates BJJ
3. Artem Balitskiy, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Master GI Middle

1. Claus Matzinger, Gracie Berlin
2. Erick Serna Luna, Gracie Berlin
3. Christoph Pontius, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig
3. Hee-Seong Han, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Master GI Medium Heavy

1. Karl, Boehmwald Porta, Soulmates BJJ
2. Andreas Papst, USV Jena
3. Ivan Stafitshuck, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Dominik Kozlowski, EBJC

Male Master GI Heavy

1. Radoslaw Hofmajster, GF Team Berlin
2. Baptiste Duguet, CheckMat Dojo Berlin
3. Jakub Murin, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3. Wolfgang Hoffmann, BJJ Akademie Berlin

NoGI

Male Master NoGI Feather

1. Stewart Mcnab, Checkmat Berlin
2. I-Feng Lin, CheckMat Berlin
3. Lukas Stepien, Grappling Team Dresden
3. Sebastian Aurich, Gracie Berlin

Male Master NoGI Light

1. Tim Urbich, CheckMat Berlin
2. Daniel Weise, BJJ Dresden/Nexus

Male Master NoGI Middle

1. Claus Matzinger, Gracie Berlin
2. Marcus Witting, BJJ Akademie Berlin
3.Uwe Schleinitz, Grappling Team Dresden
3. Christoph Pontius, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Leipzig

Male Master NoGI Medium-Heavy

1. Andreas Papst, You Fight
2. Sebastian Ruchay, CheckMat Berlin
3. Fabian Jahr, Gracie Berlin
3. Ivan Stafitshuck, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Master NoGI Heavy

1. Radoslaw Hofmajster, GF Team Berlin
2. Baptiste Duguet, Checkmat Dojo Berlin
3. Wolfgang Hoffmann, BJJ Akademie Berlin

Male Master NoGI Ultra Heavy

1. Patrick Sogl, BJJ Akademie Berlin
2. Maximiliam Zeidler, Gracie Berlin
3. Andrii Martyniv, GF Team Berlin
3. Ilango Chokalingam, GF Team Berlin

Team

  1. BJJ Akademie Berlin
  2. CheckMat
  3. Gracie Berlin