Berlin Blue Belt Challenge 2018 – Results

GI

 

Adult

Female GI Open

1. Lena Weißmann, BJJ Akademie

2. Magdalena Stateva, Hilti BJJ Berlin

3. Federica Ghioldi, Juan Neves BJJ Team

 

Male Adult GI Feather

1.Serkan Ortac, Pound for Pound

2. Ricardo Viayra, Gracie Barra Hamburg

3. Nessim Abboud, Gracie Berlin

3. Enrico Pollok, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

 

Male Adult GI Light

1. Marcel Tonn, Hilti BJJ Berlin

2. Michael Fragoso, CheckMat Berlin

3. Markus Schladitz, Grappling Team Dresden

3. Dmitrij Ajdakov, Pound for Pound

 

Male Adult GI Middle

1. Jakob Helzig, Grappling Team Dresden

2. Marco Manni, BJJ Akademie

3. Deni Saydaev, Checkmat Berlin

3. Max Kraatz, Checkmat Berlin

 

Male Adult GI Medium Heavy

1. Burak Basak, MMA Cage Cassel / Reysol Gracie

2. Robert Scheele, Hilti BJJ Berlin

3. Valentien Gress, Hilti BJJ Berlin

 

Male Adult GI Heavy

1. Aleksander Trposki, GF Team

2. Mateusz Cedro, GF Team Paraiba Akademie

 

Male Adult GI Super Heavy

1. Stefan Keck, Combat Club Leipzig

Master

Male Master GI Feather

1. Björn Viehmann, Pound for Pound

2. Adrien Hingert, BJJ Akademie

3. Steve Damiano, BJJ Akademie

3. Ali Arici, Hilti BJJ Berlin

 

Male Master GI Light

1. Sebastian Rippel, BJJ Akademie

2. Alexander Blankenburg, Checkmat Berlin

3. Jasper Lüdke, Checkmat Berlin

3. Martin Ohnsorge, Alliance Germany

 

Male Master GI Middle

1. Marwin Grovell, BJJ Akademie

2. Jakob Krause, Gracie Berlin

3. Antoine Corbusier, GF Team

 

Male Master GI Medium Heavy

1. Michael Wilkowoski, Brasa Poland

2. Kai Grunert, Checkmat Berlin

3. Michael Bischof, BJJ Akademie

3. Friedrich Oldenburg, BJJ Akademie

 

Male Master GI Heavy

1. Peter Schmidt, Gracie Berlin

Male Master GI Super Heavy

1. Benjamin Krause, BJJ Akademie

2. Mario Richter, Trigoon Berlin

 

Male GI Open

1.Aleksandar Trposki, GF Team

2.Dmitrij Ajdakov, Pound for Pound

3.Marwin Grovell, BJJ Akademie

3.Deni Saydaev, Checkmat Berlin

 

NoGI

Adult

Male NoGI Adult Feather

1. Nessin Abboud, Gracie Berlin

2. Enrico Pollok, Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3. Ricardo Viayra, Gracie Berlin

 

Male NoGI Adult Light

1. Michael Fragoso, Checkmat Berlin

2. Markus Schladitz, Grappling Team Dresden

 

Male NoGI Adult Middle

1.Jakob Heltzig, Grappling Team Dresden

2. Morris Fröbel, Combat Club Leipzig

3.Paul Fussan, Checkmat Berlin

3.Bernard Bastian, Triangle Academy

 

Male NoGI Adult Medium Heavy

1. David Lipmann, GF Team Berlin

2. Burak Basak, MMA Cage Casssl/ Reysol Gracie

3. Robert Scheele, Hilti BJJ Berlin

3. Gunnar Nicodemus, Trogoon Berlin

 

Male NoGI Adult Super Heavy

1. Mateusz Cedro, GF Team Paraiba Akademie

2.Stefan Keck, Combat Club Lepzig

Master

Male NoGI Master Light

1.Oleg Lewkowski, Combat Club Leipzig

2.Steven Damiano, BJJ Akademie

3.Jörg Grünefeld, Gracie Berlin

3.Sebastian Rieppel, BJJ Akademie Berlin

 

Male NoGI Master Middle

1. Daniel Grosenick, Checkmat Berlin

2. Marco Heindl, Combat Club Leipzig

 

Male NoGI Master Medium Heavy

1. Phiipp Meißner, GF Team Berlin

2. Kai Grunert, Checkmat Berlin

3. Friedrich Oldenburg, BJJ Akademie Berlin

 

Male NoGI Master Super Heavy

1. Peter Schmidt, Gracie Berlin

2. Benjamin Krause, BJJ Akademie

 

Male NoGI Open

1.Marco Manni, BJJ Akademie

2.Bastian Bernard, Triangle Academy

3. Gunnar Nicodemus, Trigoon

3. David Lieppmann, GF Team Berlin

Best Teams

GI

  1. BJJ Akademie Berlin
  2. Checkmat Berlin
  3. Pound for Pound

NoGI

  1. Checkmat Berlin
  2. BJJ Akademie Berlin
  3. Combat Club Leipzig

 

Overall

  1. BJJ Akademie Berlin
  2. Checkmat Berlin
  3. GF Team Berlin