Berlin Blue Belt Challenge 2018 – Competitors List

Female

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves BJJ Team Adult Lightweight
Lena Weissmann BJJ Akademie Berlin Adult Light Featherweight
Magdalena Stateva Hilti BJJ Berlin Adult Featherweight
         

Male

First Name Last Name Team Altersklasse Weight Class GI Weight Class NoGI
Adrien Hingert BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Featherweight  
Aleksandar Trposki GF Team Berlin Adult Heavyweight  
Alexander Blankenburg Checkmat Berlin Master Lightweight  
Ali Arici Hilti BJJ Berlin Master Light Featherweight  
Antoine Corbusier GF Team Berlin Master Middleweight  
Benjamin Krause BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Super Heavyweight Super Heavyweight
Björn Viehmann Pound for Pound Master Featherweight Lightweight
Burak Basak MMA Cage Cassel / Reyson Gracie Adult Medium Heavyweight Medium Heavyweight
Daniel Grosenick Checkmat Berlin Master Lightweight Middleweight
David Liepmann GF Team Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight  
Deni Saydaev Checkmat Berlin Adult Middleweight  
Dmitrij Ajdakov Pound for Pound Adult Lightweight  
Enrico Pollok Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Adult Featherweight Featherweight
Friedrich Stemmer Checkmat Berlin Master Middleweight  
Friedrich Oldenburg BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Medium Heavyweight Medium Heavyweight
Gunnar Nicodemus Trigoon Berlin Adult   Medium Heavyweight
harris Rahimi GF Team Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight  
Jakob Krause Gracie Berlin Master Middleweight  
Jakob Heltzig Grappling Team Dresden Adult Middleweight Middleweight
Jasper Lüdke Checkmat Berlin Master Lightweight Lightweight
Jörg Grünefeld Gracie Berlin Master Lightweight Lightweight
Kai Grunert Checkmat Berlin Master Medium Heavyweight Medium Heavyweight
Leon Schulz Hilti BJJ Berlin Adult Lightweight  
Marcel Tonn Hilti BJJ Berlin Adult Lightweight  
Marco Manni BJJ Akademie Berlin Adult Middleweight Middleweight
Marco Heindl Combat Club Leipzig Master Middleweight Middleweight
Mario Richter Trigoon Berlin Master Super Heavyweight  
Markus Schladitz Grappling Team Dresden Adult Lightweight Lightweight
Martin Ohnsorge Alliance Germany Master Lightweight Lightweight
Marwin Grovell BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Middleweight  
Mateusz Cedro GF Team Paraiba Akademie Adult Heavyweight Heavyweight
Michael Bischof BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Medium Heavyweight  
Michael Wilkowski Brasa Poland Master Medium Heavyweight  
Michael Fragoso Checkmat Berlin Adult Lightweight Lightweight
Morris Fröbel Combat Club Leipzig Adult Middleweight Middleweight
Nesim Abboud Gracie Berlin Adult Light Featherweight Light Featherweight
Oleg Lewkowski Combat Club Leipzig Master Lightweight Lightweight
Paul Fussan Checkmat Berlin Adult   Middleweight
Paulo Tadeu de Oliveira Nexus Fighter Academy Adult Super Heavyweight  
Paw Laszczyk Gracie Berlin Master Middleweight  
Peter Schmidt Gracie Berlin Master Heavyweight Heavyweight
Phiipp Meißner GF Team Berlin Master Medium Heavyweight Medium Heavyweight
Ricardo Viayra Gracie Barra Hamburg Adult Featherweight Featherweight
Robert Scheele Hilti BJJ Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight Medium Heavyweight
Sebastian Rieppel BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Lightweight Lightweight
Serkan Ortac Pound for Pound Adult Featherweight  
Sören Walter GF Team Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight  
Stefan Keck Combat Club Leipzig Adult Super Heavyweight Super Heavyweight
Steven Damiano BJJ Akademie Berlin Master Featherweight Featherweight
Tim Schauder GF Team Berlin Adult Lightweight  
Uwe Gaitzsch Grappling Team Dresden Master Lightweight  
Valentien Gress Hilti BJJ Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight  
Max Kraatz Checkmat Berlin Adult Medium Heavyweight  
Tobias Umbach MMA Cage Cassel / Reyson Gracie Master Middleweight  
Zobald Nasery MMA Cage Cassel / Reyson Gracie Adult Light Feather Light Feather